Resource Properties

From UO Excelsior Wiki - Ultima Online Free Shard

Jump to: navigation, search

The following page comprises the Ingot, Leather, and Lumber properties and their respective bonuses.

If you feel anything needs to be added, please post on the Wiki Talk on the forum http://www.uoex.net/forum/viewforum.php?f=28 .


Contents

Metal Armor

Metal Armor
Exceptional Armor Durability Bonus Total resists with GM Arms Lore
Iron20%29
Dull Copper30%32
Shadow Iron40%33
Copper50%35
Bronze60%35
Gold75%38
Agapite90%35
Verite105%37
Valorite120%36
Blaze145%41
Ice170%44
Toxic195%41
Electrum220%52
Platinum270%50

Leather Armor

Leather Armor
Exceptional Studded Armor Lower Req Total resists with GM Arms Lore Durability Bonus
Regular20%3020%
Spined20%3345%
Horned30%3470%
Barbed40%3695%
Polar50%34120%
Synthetic60%42145%
Blaze60%38145%
Daemonic70%41170%
Shadow80%38195%
Frost90%43220%
Ethereal100%54270%

Metal Weapon

Metal Weapon
Dagger Lower Req. Percentage Physical Dmg Percentage Fire Dmg Percentage Cold Dmg Percentage Poison Dmg Percentage Energy Dmg Percentage
Iron01000000
Dull Copper51000000
Shadow Iron108002000
Copper1570001020
Bronze206040000
Gold251000000
Agapite3050030020
Verite4040004020
Valorite504010201020
Blaze600100000
Ice700010000
Toxic800001000
Electrum900000100
Platinum1001000000


Wooden Bokuto

Wooden Bokuto
Exceptional Bokuto Lower Req. Percentage Physical Dmg Percentage Fire Dmg Percentage Cold Dmg Percentage Poison Dmg Percentage Energy Dmg Percentage
Regular Log01000000
Pine58002000
Ash106040000
Mahogany2070001020
Yew3050030020
Oak4040004020
Zircote50025252525
Ebony600010000
Bamboo700000100
Purple Heart800100000
Redwood900001000
Petrified1001000000